GOLDEN REGISTER

Table-tennis Senigallia Sporting Association
Olimpic Table-tennis Centre
CONI Center of introduction to the sport
Foundation Year 1955
FITeT Affiliation Year 1960

Honorary President Filippo Dragotto  
Honorary Members Alessandro Ciceri, Marcello Cicchitti, Marco Lucini
President Domenico Ubaldi  
General Manager Enzo Pettinelli  
     
Italian blues Massimo Costantini
Luigi Manoni
Renato Apolloni
Enzo Mariani
Livio Corinaldesi
Giancarlo Campus
Franco Muzzi
Sabrina Moretti
Mauro Pesaresi
Enzo Pettinelli
Leonardo Di Rosa
Luca Ricci
Jonata Poli
Dennis Moroni
Alessandro Giraldi
   
Merits CONI Gold Medal for sporting merit (2009)
  CONI Award Winner for realized installations (1988)
  Table-tennis Centre of High Specialization (1988)
  CONI Silver Medal for sporting merit (1993)
  FITeT Gold Medal (1990)
  CONI Diploma(1979)
  CONI Diploma(1977)
  Premio CONI Award(1974)
   
Italian Titles 1961 Female Pupils Single (Polverari M.Luisa)

 

1962 Female Junior Single (Polverari M.Luisa)
1963 Female Junior Doubles (Polverari Marianna e Valeria)
1963 Female Junior Single (Polverari Marianna)
1967 Female Junior Single (Polverari M.Luisa)
1971 Pupils Mixed Doubles (Costantini,Allegrezza)
1972 Pupils Male Teams (Costantini,Apolloni)
1972 Pupils Male Single (Costantini)
1973 B League Male Teams Championship (Apolloni,Duscio,Simoncioni,Campus)
1973 2° category Male Single (Costantini)
1973 Male Junior Doubles (Apolloni,Duscio)
1974 Male Junior Single (Costantini)
1974 Male Junior Doubles (Apolloni,Costantini)
1975 Male Junior Teams (Apolloni,Costantini,Pesaresi)
1976 Male Absolute Single (Costantini)
1976 Male Absolute Doubles (Costantini)
1976 2° category Male Doubles (Simoncioni)
1976 Male Pupils Teams (Mariani,Pesaresi)
1977 Male Teams Absolute Championship (Apolloni,Costantini,Manoni)
1977 Italian Cup (Costantini,Manoni,Audisio,Rognoli)
1977 Male Junior Doubles (Pesaresi)
1977 Male Absolute Doubles (Costantini,Manoni)
1977 Male Junior Single (Pesaresi)
1978 Male Absolute Single (Costantini)
1979 Male Teams Absolute Championship (Costantin,Apolloni,Manoni,Simoncioni)
1980 Male Absolute Single (Costantini)
1980 Male Absolute Doubles (Manoni)
1981 Male Absolute Single (Costantini)
1982 Male Absolute Single (Costantini)
1984 Male Absolute Single (Costantini)
1984 Male Absolute Doubles (Apolloni,Costantini)
1985 Youth Games (Mencarini)
1986 Male Absolute Doubles (Costantini)
1986 2° category Female Doubles (Moretti)
1987 2° category Female Doubles (Moretti)
1987 Male Absolute Doubles (Costantini)
1987 Male Pupils Single (Ricci)
1987 3° category Male Single (Ricci)
1987 Junior National Round (Moroni)
1988 3° category Male Single (Mariani)
1989 Male Junior Single (Ricci)
1989 2° category Male Single (Ricci)
1989 Male Absolute Doubles (Costantini)
1990 2° category Male Single (Appolloni)
1990 Mixed Absolute Doubles (Costantini)
1991 Male Absolute Single (Costantini)
1992 Male Absolute Single (Costantini)
2000 Male Absolute Doubles (Costantini)
2006 Male Teams over 50 Championship (Manoni Luigi)
2006 Male Over 50 Doubles (Manoni Luigi)
2009 Male Teams over 50 Championship (Manoni Luigi)
2009 Female over 40 Single (Moretti Sabrina)
2009 Female over 40 Double (Moretti Sabrina)
2010 Mixed over 40 Doubles (Moretti Sabrina - Ciceri Alessandro)
2010 Female over 40 Single (Moretti Sabrina)

 

 
Table Tennis Olimpic Center | Via del Molinello 32/a - 60019 Senigallia AN - ITALY | Tel. +39 071 7921719 - Fax +39 071 7929670 - mail: info@ping-pong.org
club_albo